AardvarkSport.net - Sports Search Engine AardvarkSport.net - Sports Search Engine


 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister   ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

     

AFL Rookie Draft:

 
 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    AardvarkSport.net Forum Index -> Aussie Rules Forum
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
Pie 4 Life
Semi-professional
Semi-professional


Joined: 16 Dec 2006
Posts: 44
Location: My Bed ;)
85 Ants

PostPosted: Sun Dec 17, 2006 10:27 pm    Post subject: AFL Rookie Draft: Reply with quote

Round One
1 Sam Jacobs (Carlton)
2 Dean Dick (Essendon)
3 Leigh Adams (Kangaroos)
4 Anthony Corrie (Brisbane Lions)
5 Alex Lee (Port Adelaide)
6 Brett Collins (Hawthorn)
7 Joel Reynolds (Geelong)
8 Tasman Clingan (Richmond)
9 Clinton Jones (St Kilda)
10 Sharrod Wellingham (Collingwood)
11 Gavin Hughes (Western Bulldogs)
12 Daniel Hayes (Melbourne)
13 Chris Smith (Fremantle)
14 Andrew McIntyre (Adelaide)
15 Nick Smith (Sydney)
16 Jamie McNarmara (West Coast)


Round Two
17 Michael Jamison (Carlton)
18 Danny Chartres (Essendon)
19 Ben Hughes (Kangaroos)
20 Scott Clouston (Brisbane Lions)
21 Gavin Grose (Port Adelaide)
22 Matthew Suckling (Hawthorn)
23 Liam Bedford (Geelong)
24 Jake King (Richmond)
25 Luke van Rheenen (St Kilda)
26 Brent Macaffer (Collingwood)
27 Jarrod Harbrow (Western Bulldogs)
28 Andrew Foster (Fremantle)
29 James Turner (Adelaide)
30 Matthew O'Dwyer (Sydney)
31 Llane Spaanderman (West Coast)


Round Three
32 Ross Young (Carlton)
33 Adam Ramanauskas (Essendon)
34 Matt Campbell (Kangaroos)
35 Daniel Dzufer (Brisbane Lions)
36 Nathan Batsanis (Port Adelaide)
37 Sam Gibson (Hawthorn)
38 Jason Davenport (Geelong)
39 Robert Eddy (St Kilda)
40 Martin Clarke (Collingwood)
41 Marty Pask (Western Bulldogs)
42 Darren Rumble (Fremantle)
43 Rhys Archard (Adelaide)
44 Luke Brennan (Sydney)
45 Chad Jones (West Coast)


Round Four
46 Pass (Carlton)
47 Tim Hutchison (Kangaroos)
48 Haydyn Kiel (Brisbane Lions)
49 Peter Hardy (Port Adelaide)
50 Tom Lonergan (Geelong)
51 James Wall (St Kilda)
52 Michael West (Western Bulldogs)
53 Benet Copping (Fremantle)
54 Greg Gallman (Adelaide)
55 Matthew Davis (Sydney)
56 Ben Sharp (West Coast)


Round Five
57 Joel Tippett (Brisbane Lions)
58 Jarryn Geary (St Kilda)
59 Earl Shaw Sydney
60 Ashley Thornton (West Coast)


Round Six
61 Will Hamill (Brisbane Lions)
62 Jayden Attard (St. Kilda)
63 Pass (Sydney)
64 Beau Wilkes (West Coast)
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    AardvarkSport.net Forum Index -> Aussie Rules Forum All times are GMT
Page 1 of 1

 
Google
 
Business Forum Sport Forum Travel Forum


Powered by php B B © 2001, 2002 php B B Group

AardvarkSport.net Sport Search Engine & Directory